Birth Name :

Curtis James Jackson III

Birth Date :

July 06, 1975

Birth Place :

Queens, New York, USA

Popular for :

Album "Get Rich or Die Tryin" (2003)

50 Cent Picture

50 Cent Related News

50 Cent Almost Finished on New Album

50 Cent Almost Finished on New Album

Comment | 2045 days ago
Just a week after shelving his 'Black Magic' project, the 'OK, You're Right' hitmaker believes he has completed '80 percent' of the follow up to 2009s 'Before I Self Destruct'. Read More
50 Cent Has Put His 'Black Magic' Album in the Vault

50 Cent Has Put His 'Black Magic' Album in the Vault

Comment | 2050 days ago
While he originally announced the rock and dance music-influenced record will be the follow up to his 'Before I Self Destruct' effort, the 'Baby by Me' rapper has since started on a different concept. Read More
50 Cent's Home Burglarized by Wine Drinkers

50 Cent's Home Burglarized by Wine Drinkers

Comment | 2073 days ago
The two men breaking into the 'Candy Shop' hitmaker's 52-room mansion in Connecticut have been arrested after security guards found one of them drinking wine inside a closet. Read More

50 Cent Album and Single