Birth Name :

Curtis James Jackson III

Birth Date :

July 06, 1975

Birth Place :

Queens, New York, USA

Popular for :

Album "Get Rich or Die Tryin" (2003)

50 Cent Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next
50 Cent Almost Finished on New Album

50 Cent Almost Finished on New Album

Comment | 2146 days ago
Just a week after shelving his 'Black Magic' project, the 'OK, You're Right' hitmaker believes he has completed '80 percent' of the follow up to 2009s 'Before I Self Destruct'. Read More
50 Cent Has Put His 'Black Magic' Album in the Vault

50 Cent Has Put His 'Black Magic' Album in the Vault

Comment | 2151 days ago
While he originally announced the rock and dance music-influenced record will be the follow up to his 'Before I Self Destruct' effort, the 'Baby by Me' rapper has since started on a different concept. Read More
50 Cent's Home Burglarized by Wine Drinkers

50 Cent's Home Burglarized by Wine Drinkers

Comment | 2174 days ago
The two men breaking into the 'Candy Shop' hitmaker's 52-room mansion in Connecticut have been arrested after security guards found one of them drinking wine inside a closet. Read More
50 Cent Won't Cut Hair Until Next Album Is Done

50 Cent Won't Cut Hair Until Next Album Is Done

Comment | 2264 days ago
Through Twitter, the 'In da Club' rapper declares he is abandoning his usual shaven-headed look until all the songs for fifth effort, 'The Return of the Heartless Monster', are complete. Read More
50 Cent Looking for 'B***h' to Be His Girlfriend

50 Cent Looking for 'B***h' to Be His Girlfriend

Comment | 2265 days ago
The hip-hop star has made use of his Twitter account to tell his followers that he would like to find a good woman online, and insists he rules out dating a plus-sized girl. Read More
Emma Roberts Likens 50 Cent to Teddy Bear

Emma Roberts Likens 50 Cent to Teddy Bear

Comment | 2379 days ago
Talking about her co-star in 'Twelve', the niece of Julia Roberts gushes that 50 is 'such a sweet, cuddly guy' and adds that he 'looks just like a teddy bear.' Read More
Pic: 50 Cent Shares a Look at His Drastic Weight Loss

Pic: 50 Cent Shares a Look at His Drastic Weight Loss

Comment | 2383 days ago
The 34-year-old rapper goes all out to portray a football player diagnosed with cancer in 'Things Fall Apart', dropping his weight to 160 pounds from 214. Read More
50 Cent Wants Robert Pattinson to Join His Band

50 Cent Wants Robert Pattinson to Join His Band

Comment | 2431 days ago
Expressing his eagerness to recruit Robert for his G-Unit group, the rapper reasons that the 'Twilight Saga' heartthrob has the star power to attract female fans. Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next