Birth Name :

Curtis James Jackson III

Birth Date :

July 06, 1975

Birth Place :

Queens, New York, USA

Popular for :

Album "Get Rich or Die Tryin" (2003)

50 Cent Related News


Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next
50 Cent Plans Musical Collaboration With Val Kilmer

50 Cent Plans Musical Collaboration With Val Kilmer

Comment | 2848 days ago
Rapper 50 Cent is planning a musical collaboration with his new best friend, actor Val Kilmer. Read More
No Truth to 50 Cent and Ciara Marriage Reports

No Truth to 50 Cent and Ciara Marriage Reports

Comment | 2875 days ago
Reports which claimed 50 Cent and his girlfriend Ciara had got married secretly aren't true as the rapper's rep has denied them. Read More
50 Cent and Girlfriend Ciara Got Secretly Married?

50 Cent and Girlfriend Ciara Got Secretly Married?

Comment | 2876 days ago
MediaTakeOut broke news that 50 Cent and his girlfriend have got married secretly as they were seen wearing wedding rings on their wedding fingers. Read More
50 Cent's Long Island Estate Burned to the Ground

50 Cent's Long Island Estate Burned to the Ground

Comment | 2892 days ago
50 Cent's Long Island mansion where his ex-girlfriend Shaniqua Tompkins and their son lived in was destroyed by fire on Friday, May 30. Read More
50 Cent Loses Weight for Movie Role

50 Cent Loses Weight for Movie Role

Comment | 2936 days ago
50 Cent reportedly has managed to lose his weight in order to play the role of a policeman in his upcoming movie. Read More
50 Cent Toplining New Video Game '50 Cent: Blood on the Sand'

50 Cent Toplining New Video Game '50 Cent: Blood on the Sand'

Comment | 2956 days ago
50 Cent is back again in video game entitled '50 Cent: Blood on the Sand' after his previous game '50 Cent: Bulletproof' was successful in 2005. Read More
Carrying Guns, 50 Cent Kicked Out From Mall

Carrying Guns, 50 Cent Kicked Out From Mall

Comment | 3007 days ago
50 Cent who was heading to Paris Hilton's party was stopped by the security guards when discovered that his entourage had carried weapons. Read More
Kicked Off From 50 Cent's Stage, Paris Hilton Cried

Kicked Off From 50 Cent's Stage, Paris Hilton Cried

Comment | 3012 days ago
At the pre-Super Bowl party hosted by her last night (01.02-08), the famous heiress broke down in tears after getting a harsh boot out from the renowned rapper. Read More

Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next