Birth Name :

Curtis James Jackson III

Birth Date :

July 06, 1975

Birth Place :

Queens, New York, USA

Popular for :

Album "Get Rich or Die Tryin" (2003)

50 Cent Related News


Previous | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Next
50 Cent Cuddled With Paris Hilton in Las Vegas

50 Cent Cuddled With Paris Hilton in Las Vegas

Comment | 3185 days ago
Paris Hilton was seen flirting and touching 50 Cent in the rapper's album launching party in Las Vegas and got something in return. Read More
50 Cent on P.Diddy and Jay-Z: "I Don't Like Them"

50 Cent on P.Diddy and Jay-Z: "I Don't Like Them"

Comment | 3206 days ago
50 Cent has dissed fellow rappers P. Diddy and Jay-Z saying he respects both of them but not going to have conversations. Read More
50 Cent to Win Over Kanye West or Quit Writing

50 Cent to Win Over Kanye West or Quit Writing

Comment | 3213 days ago
Rapper 50 Cent vowed that he will stop writing for his solo career if his album is outsold by Kanye West's. Read More
Pay £250,000 for 50 Cent's "Private"

Pay 250,000 for 50 Cent's "Private"

Comment | 3245 days ago
50 Cent demands 250,000 wage for a 30-minutes private show, a comparably average price to The Rolling Stones who demands 4 million per show. Read More
50 Cent in a Relationship with Ciara?

50 Cent in a Relationship with Ciara?

Comment | 3247 days ago
Rapper 50 Cent was seen enjoying a romantic dinner with singer Ciara and canoodled with her in a booth. Read More
50 Cent Not Giving His G-Unit Any More Dime

50 Cent Not Giving His G-Unit Any More Dime

Comment | 3252 days ago
50 Cent feels that he's the only loyal member of G-Unit and that is why he is cutting off the others from financial support. Read More
Justin Timberlake Teams with 50 Cent for "Racy" Song

Justin Timberlake Teams with 50 Cent for "Racy" Song

Comment | 3254 days ago
Justin Timberlake has penned a song with rapper 50 Cent where they get sick of watching porn and trying to get the real girls. Read More
50 Cent in the Same Ship with High-Class Actors

50 Cent in the Same Ship with High-Class Actors

Comment | 3261 days ago
In his second movie role, 50 Cent will play along side A list actors Robert De Niro and Al Pacino. Read More

Previous | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Next