Birth Name :

Curtis James Jackson III

Birth Date :

July 06, 1975

Birth Place :

Queens, New York, USA

Popular for :

Album "Get Rich or Die Tryin" (2003)

50 Cent Related News


Previous | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6
Coca-Cola Bought 50 Cent's Vitamin Water Drink for $4.1 Billion

Coca-Cola Bought 50 Cent's Vitamin Water Drink for $4.1 Billion

Comment | 3393 days ago
50 Cent is about to earn $100 million as part of his share in Vitamin Water drink's profits as Coca-Cola bought it for a staggering $4.1 billion. Read More
50 Cent Ending Music Career to 'Shine'

50 Cent Ending Music Career to 'Shine'

Comment | 3400 days ago
Inspired by the disappearance of fellow rapper Eminem from music industry, 50 Cent would like to try the same thing to increase his 'star quality'. Read More
Helen Mirren Entering P. Diddy's League

Helen Mirren Entering P. Diddy's League

Comment | 3427 days ago
Helen Mirren who always looks poised and graceful actually joined a party where P. Diddy and the likes were dominating. Read More

50 Cent Going to Court for Ex-Lover's 'Greedy' Child Support Demands

Comment | 3498 days ago
50 Cent who's always paid child support, is to made the arrangement official by the court, since the ex-lover's demands are getting out of hand. Read More

Previous | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6