Birth Name :

Aaron Charles Carter

Birth Date :

December 07, 1987

Birth Place :

Tampa, Florida, USA

Popular for :

Album "Aaron's Party (Come Get It)" (1999)

Aaron Carter Picture

Aaron Carter Related News

Aaron Carter Mourns Sister's Death, Thanks Fans for Support

Aaron Carter Mourns Sister's Death, Thanks Fans for Support

Comment | 1611 days ago
In the wake of Leslie Carter's passing, Aaron takes a break from Broadway production, 'The Fantasticks', to spend time with his family. Read More
Aaron Carter Is Out of Rehab

Aaron Carter Is Out of Rehab

Comment | 1966 days ago
The younger brother of Nick Carter has successfully completed a month-long treatment program and is now back in his native Florida working on a new album. Read More
Manager Confirms Aaron Carter Checks Into Rehab

Manager Confirms Aaron Carter Checks Into Rehab

Comment | 1985 days ago
Johnny Wright shares that the younger brother of Nick Carter wants to 'heal some emotional and spiritual issues he was dealing with' before restarting his career. Read More

Aaron Carter Movie