Aaron Johnson

Birth Name :

Aaron Perry Johnson

Birth Date :

June 13, 1990

Birth Place :

High Wycombe, England, UK

Popular for :

As Young Eisenheim in "The Illusionist" (2006)

Aaron Johnson Picture

Aaron Johnson Related News

Andrew Garfield, Emma Stone to Battle for 2011 BAFTA's Rising Star

Andrew Garfield, Emma Stone to Battle for 2011 BAFTA's Rising Star

Comment | 1937 days ago
Joining the 'Spider-Man' co-stars in the list of nominees for this year's Orange Rising Star Award are Gemma Arterton, Tom Hardy and Aaron Johnson. Read More
Imogen Poots Delighted to Kiss Aaron Johnson

Imogen Poots Delighted to Kiss Aaron Johnson

Comment | 1955 days ago
The 'Chatroom' also opens up that she felt calm when kissing Michael Douglas in 'The Solitary Man' despite the 45 year age gap between them. Read More
Cheryl Cole Named Woman of the Year at 2010 Glamour Awards

Cheryl Cole Named Woman of the Year at 2010 Glamour Awards

Comment | 2152 days ago
Other celebrities honored at the annual ceremony hosted by the women's magazine include 'Up in the Air' star Anna Kendrick, 'Glee' star Lea Michele and 'Avatar' beauty Zoe Saldana. Read More

Aaron Johnson Movie