Birth Name :

Adam Jared Brody

Birth Date :

December 15, 1979

Birth Place :

San Diego, California

Popular for :

As Seth Cohen in TV series "The O.C." (2003)

Adam Brody Picture

Adam Brody Related News

Adam Brody Calls His Kristen Stewart Comment 'Ungentlemanly'

Adam Brody Calls His Kristen Stewart Comment 'Ungentlemanly'

Comment | 2060 days ago
Months after he tells Kristen to quit acting if she can handle the fame, the Seth Cohen of 'The O.C.' clears up the air by addressing the issue and admits he 'sounded like a jackass'. Read More
Adam Brody Chickened Out Kissing Meg Ryan

Adam Brody Chickened Out Kissing Meg Ryan

Comment | 3214 days ago
Adam Brody felt intimidated when he did a scene with Meg Ryan knowing that greater actors like Tom Hanks has starred opposite her in the past. Read More
Adam Brody Offers "Toyboy" Slot to Jennifer Aniston

Adam Brody Offers "Toyboy" Slot to Jennifer Aniston

Comment | 3241 days ago
Adam Brody is more than pleased to follow the footsteps of Ashton Kutcher to be an older woman's toyboy and he'll do it for Jennifer Aniston. Read More