Adam Lambert

Birth Name :

Adam Mitchel Lambert

Birth Date :

January 29, 1982

Birth Place :

Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

Popular for :

Runner-up of "American Idol" 8th season

Adam Lambert Picture

Adam Lambert Related News

Adam Lambert Claims Media Overreacted on His Arrest in Finland

Adam Lambert Claims Media Overreacted on His Arrest in Finland

Comment | 1814 days ago
While explaining what really happened, the 'Better Than I Know Myself' singer admits that he felt 'embarrassed by drunkenness.' Read More
Adam Lambert Announces Official Release Date for 'Trespassing'

Adam Lambert Announces Official Release Date for 'Trespassing'

Comment | 1822 days ago
The 'American Idol' alum will drop his second studio album on March 20, 2012, and will precede it with the release of a new single before the end of the year. Read More
Adam Lambert Set to Release New Album 'Trespassing' in 2012

Adam Lambert Set to Release New Album 'Trespassing' in 2012

Comment | 1849 days ago
The 'American Idol' alum uncovers that he will drop his second album in spring next year, and says he co-write one of the songs with Pharrell Williams. Read More

Adam Lambert Movie