Adam Levine News

Birth Name :

Adam Noah Levine

Birth Date :

March 18, 1979

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Popular for :

Frontman of the band Maroon 5

Adam Levine Related News


1
Adam Levine Strips Naked to Raise Cancer Awareness

Adam Levine Strips Naked to Raise Cancer Awareness

Comment | 2059 days ago
In his bid to encourage men to check for signs and symptoms of prostate and testicular cancer, the Maroon 5 frontman poses in the buff with only his model girlfriend's hands covering his private. Read More
Adam Levine Wants to Stop Singing About Women

Adam Levine Wants to Stop Singing About Women

Comment | 2163 days ago
The frontman of Maroon 5 admits it is 'absolutely ridiculous' how many models are featured in his band's songs and is planning for the group to take a new direction. Read More
Girlfriend Gets Violent With Adam Levine in Maroon 5's 'Misery' Video

Girlfriend Gets Violent With Adam Levine in Maroon 5's 'Misery' Video

Comment | 2248 days ago
Thrown through a plate-glass window and beaten in a bathroom stall are some of the brutality the frontman have to endure in the music video for the lead single off 'Hands All Over'. Read More
Cameron Diaz Allegedly Hooking Up With Adam Levine

Cameron Diaz Allegedly Hooking Up With Adam Levine

Comment | 2658 days ago
Cameron Diaz has been snapped having lunch together with Adam Levine, Maroon 5's lead singer, at the Chateau Marmont garden restaurant. Read More
Rihanna Collaborated With Maroon 5

Rihanna Collaborated With Maroon 5

Comment | 3046 days ago
Rihanna joined Maroon 5 on Los Angeles sound stage Wednesday, April 23 to film a music video for the remake of the band's song "If I Never See Your Face Again". Read More
Jessica Simpson Feels Happy Being Single

Jessica Simpson Feels Happy Being Single

Comment | 3362 days ago
Jessica Simpson is feeling happy with her being single, celebrated her status with a girls-only night in Los Angeles last week. Read More

1