Adam Sandler

Birth Name :

Adam Richard Sandler

Birth Date :

September 09, 1966

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Popular for :

As Robbie Hart in "The Wedding Singer" (1998)

Adam Sandler Picture

Adam Sandler Related News

Taylor Lautner Grabs Multiple Nominations at 2010 Teen Choice Awards

Taylor Lautner Grabs Multiple Nominations at 2010 Teen Choice Awards

Comment | 2266 days ago
'Twilight Saga' series dominates with 15 counts as the final wave of nominees is announced, while 'Glee' and Miley Cyrus are in tie with 13 nominations each. Read More
Brooklyn Decker Feels Lucky Playing Adam Sandler's Love Interest

Brooklyn Decker Feels Lucky Playing Adam Sandler's Love Interest

Comment | 2285 days ago
The model wife of tennis player Andy Roddick thinks working with the actor in new movie 'Just Go with It' was the perfect way to break into the film industry. Read More
Nick Jonas Embodies Adam Sandler in 'Camp Rock 2'

Nick Jonas Embodies Adam Sandler in 'Camp Rock 2'

Comment | 2477 days ago
'I have a funny Adam Sandler-type song in the movie,' the youngest member of the Jonas Brothers speaks up about his part in upcoming TV movie 'Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam'. Read More

Adam Sandler Movie