Birth Name :

Adele Laurie Blue Adkins

Birth Date :

May 05, 1988

Birth Place :

Tottenham, London, UK

Popular for :

Single "Chasing Pavements" (2008)

Adele Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | Next
Adele Wins Big, Grabs Coveted Top Artist Gong at Billboard Music Awards 2012

Adele Wins Big, Grabs Coveted Top Artist Gong at Billboard Music Awards 2012

Comment | 1465 days ago
Defeating Lady GaGa, Katy Perry, Nicki Minaj and Rihanna, the 'Rolling in the Deep' hitmaker also snatches the Top Female Artist prize in addition to 11 other kudos. Read More
Adele Snubs British TV Network After Her Speech Incident at 2012 BRIT Awards

Adele Snubs British TV Network After Her Speech Incident at 2012 BRIT Awards

Comment | 1549 days ago
The 'Rolling in the Deep' hitmaker opts to perform on BBC One instead of on ITV because she 'was embarrassed by the way she was treated in front of millions of viewers by ITV.' Read More
Adele Raises Her Middle Finger at 2012 BRIT Awards, Says It's for 'the Suits'

Adele Raises Her Middle Finger at 2012 BRIT Awards, Says It's for 'the Suits'

Comment | 1554 days ago
Being annoyed that her speech was cut short, the 'Rolling in the Deep' hitmaker says before showing the rude gesture, 'Goodbye and I'll see you next time round.' Read More
Adele to Sue French Magazine for Publishing Fake Sex Tape Pictures

Adele to Sue French Magazine for Publishing Fake Sex Tape Pictures

Comment | 1558 days ago
The 'Rolling in the Deep' hitmaker debunks the sex tape report and has hired a lawyer in a preparation to file lawsuit against the magazine which spread the rumor. Read More
Adele Wins Big With Six Trophies at 2012 Grammy Awards

Adele Wins Big With Six Trophies at 2012 Grammy Awards

Comment | 1563 days ago
Beside the 'Someone Like You' hitmaker, Taylor Swift also shines at the 54th Grammys with two kudos for Best Country Solo Performance and Best Country Song. Read More
Adele Says Throat Surgery Didn't Stop Her From Swearing

Adele Says Throat Surgery Didn't Stop Her From Swearing

Comment | 1567 days ago
The 'Set Fire to the Rain' hitmaker explains how she's still able to spit the foul words though she lost her voice, saying, 'I found this one app where you can swear.' Read More
Adele Branded 'a Little Too Fat' by Karl Lagerfeld

Adele Branded 'a Little Too Fat' by Karl Lagerfeld

Comment | 1569 days ago
Though being criticized for her weight, the 'Someone Like You' hitmaker still gets some acknowledgment for her beautiful face and divine voice from the head designer for Chanel. Read More
Adele Insists Her Boyfriend Is Already Divorced

Adele Insists Her Boyfriend Is Already Divorced

Comment | 1588 days ago
The 'Someone Like You' hitmaker insists that Simon Konecki is not in process of divorcing his wife, but he 'is divorced and has been for 4 years.' Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | Next