Birth Name :

Adriana Francesca Lima

Birth Date :

June 12, 1981

Birth Place :

Salvador, Bahia, Brazil

Popular for :

Victoria's Secret Summer 2000 Swimwear Catalogue model

Adriana Lima Picture

Adriana Lima Related News

Adriana Lima: Motherhood Makes Me Feel Sexier

Adriana Lima: Motherhood Makes Me Feel Sexier

Comment | 2006 days ago
The Brazilian model, who has revealed she prefers being a mother to being a model, says that pregnancy is the best thing that can happen to her life. Read More
Adriana Lima and Hubby Marko Jaric Welcome Baby Girl

Adriana Lima and Hubby Marko Jaric Welcome Baby Girl

Comment | 2506 days ago
The Victoria's Secret model gives birth to her and the basketball player's first child on Sunday, November 15 in New York City. Read More
Adriana Lima Revealing Her Pregnancy Craving

Adriana Lima Revealing Her Pregnancy Craving

Comment | 2631 days ago
Expecting her first baby with husband Marko Jaric, Victoria's Secret model Adriana Lima admits that she has a 'funny' pregnancy craving. Read More

Adriana Lima Movie