Alan Rickman

Birth Name :

Alan Sidney Patrick Rickman

Birth Date :

February 21, 1946

Birth Place :

Hammersmith, London, England, UK

Popular for :

As Hans Gruber in "Die Hard" (1988)

Alan Rickman Picture

Alan Rickman Related News

Snape's Death Scene Gets Altered in 'Deathly Hallows: Part II'

Snape's Death Scene Gets Altered in 'Deathly Hallows: Part II'

Comment | 2149 days ago
Andrew Ackland-Snow, the art director for the 'Harry Potter' series, reveals that author J.K. Rowling has approved the change the filmmakers did to one of the major deaths in the final film. Read More

Alan Rickman Movie