Alec Baldwin

Birth Name :

Alexander Rae Baldwin III

Birth Date :

April 03, 1958

Birth Place :

Massapequa, Long Island, NY

Popular for :

As Jack Ryan in "The Hunt for Red October" (1990)

Alec Baldwin Picture

Alec Baldwin Related News

'30 Rock' to End Next Year

'30 Rock' to End Next Year

Comment | 1876 days ago
Alec Baldwin has confirmed '30 Rock' will be ending next season as all the cast's contracts expire in 2012. Read More
Alec Baldwin Recommends Charlie Sheen to Beg for His Job Back

Alec Baldwin Recommends Charlie Sheen to Beg for His Job Back

Comment | 1900 days ago
Alec has suggested the 'Two and a Half Men' star to make an apology to the show's creator, fans and co-star Jon Cryer in order to get back on the show. Read More
Alec Baldwin Wants Blake Lively to Get Naked for PETA

Alec Baldwin Wants Blake Lively to Get Naked for PETA

Comment | 2068 days ago
Explaining his reason for picking Blake for 'I'd Rather Go Naked Than Wear Fur' ads, the '30 Rock' star believes the 'Gossip Girl' beauty is among the ones who have all the influence. Read More