Alex Pettyfer

Birth Name :

Alexander Richard Pettyfer

Birth Date :

April 10, 1990

Birth Place :

Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England

Popular for :

As Alex Rider in "Stormbreaker" (2006)

Alex Pettyfer Picture

Alex Pettyfer Related News

Alex Pettyfer Engaged to Elvis Presley's Granddaughter After Dating Six Months

Alex Pettyfer Engaged to Elvis Presley's Granddaughter After Dating Six Months

Comment | 1725 days ago
Fueling the engagement report, Pettyfer's girlfriend Riley Keough was photographed flashing a serious bling on her ring finger during a recent lunch date in Los Angeles with the English heartthrob. Read More
Alex Pettyfer Is One Hot Stripper in First Picture of 'Magic Mike'

Alex Pettyfer Is One Hot Stripper in First Picture of 'Magic Mike'

Comment | 1804 days ago
The newly-released image from the Steven Soderbergh-directed movie sees Pettyfer, along with Channing Tatum and Joe Manganiello, as a sexy soldier. Read More
Alex Pettyfer: I'm Just Misunderstood in America

Alex Pettyfer: I'm Just Misunderstood in America

Comment | 2024 days ago
In addition to clarifying his nasty comment about Los Angeles, the 'I Am Number Four' actor also says that he joked about what the tattoo above his crotch read. Read More

Alex Pettyfer Movie