Birth Name :

Alexa Ellesse Vega

Birth Date :

August 27, 1988

Birth Place :

Miami, Florida, USA

Popular for :

As Carmen Cortez in the "Spy Kids" trilogy

Alexa Vega Picture

Alexa Vega Related News

Alexa Vega Has Tied the Knot to 'Napoleon Dynamite' Producer

Alexa Vega Has Tied the Knot to 'Napoleon Dynamite' Producer

Comment | 2150 days ago
The 'Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over' beauty has wed her longtime boyfriend Sean Covel at the Homestake Opera House in Lead, South Dakota on Sunday, October 10. Read More