Alexander Skarsgard

Birth Name :

Alexander Johan Hjalmar Skarsgard

Birth Date :

August 25, 1976

Birth Place :

Stockholm, Stockholms lan, Sweden

Popular for :

As Eric Northman in HBO's series "True Blood"

Alexander Skarsgard Picture

Alexander Skarsgard Related News

Evan Rachel Wood Hints Past Romance With Alexander Skarsgard

Evan Rachel Wood Hints Past Romance With Alexander Skarsgard

Comment | 2069 days ago
A year after she was spotted spending time together with her 'True Blood' co-star, Evan seems to be teasing that she indeed had something going on with the actor back then. Read More
Alexander Skarsgard Triumphant Over Stephen Moyer at 2010 Scream Awards

Alexander Skarsgard Triumphant Over Stephen Moyer at 2010 Scream Awards

Comment | 2081 days ago
Kristen Stewart was present on Saturday, October 16 to receive Best Fantasy Actress, and Bill Murray slipped into his 'Ghostbusters' gear when accepting Best Horror Movie for 'Zombieland'. Read More
Anna Paquin and 'True Blood' Hunks Mix Nudity and Blood for Rolling Stone

Anna Paquin and 'True Blood' Hunks Mix Nudity and Blood for Rolling Stone

Comment | 2142 days ago
Anna along with co-stars Alexander Skarsgard and Stephen Moyer get down to their birthday suit for the September issue of the magazine, and Stephen shares what makes vampires attractive. Read More

Alexander Skarsgard Movie