Birth Name :

Alicia Augello Cook

Birth Date :

January 25, 1981

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Popular for :

Album "Songs in a Minor" (2001)

Alicia Keys Picture

Alicia Keys Related News

Bruno Mars Dreams Collaboration With Alicia Keys

Bruno Mars Dreams Collaboration With Alicia Keys

Comment | 1953 days ago
The 'Grenade' hitmaker also reveals that he would love to work with White Stripes frontman Jack White, rapper Kanye West and rock band Kings of Leon. Read More
Willow Smith Up for Two Music Noms at 2011 NAACP Image Awards

Willow Smith Up for Two Music Noms at 2011 NAACP Image Awards

Comment | 1960 days ago
The daughter of Will Smith is up against Nicki Minaj for Outstanding New Artist and will battle Beyonce Knowles and Alicia Keys for Outstanding Music Video. Read More
Campaign Goal Reached, Alicia Keys and Friends Back From Digital Death

Campaign Goal Reached, Alicia Keys and Friends Back From Digital Death

Comment | 1997 days ago
The 'No One' hitmaker along with Lady and their celebrity friends are allowed to start tweeting again after billionaire Stewart Rahr matched the 500,000 dollars they raised for an AIDS charity. Read More