Alyson Hannigan

Birth Name :

Allison Lee Hannigan

Birth Date :

March 24, 1974

Birth Place :

Washington, DC, USA

Popular for :

As Willow Rosenberg in the TV series "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (1997)

Alyson Hannigan Picture

Alyson Hannigan Related News

Full Winners List of 2010 People's Choice Awards

Full Winners List of 2010 People's Choice Awards

Comment | 2304 days ago
The 36th Annual People's Choice Awards sees Lady GaGa and Taylor Lautner dominating the performers category by winning two kudos each. Read More
Alyson Hannigan Welcomes a Baby Girl on Her 35th Birthday

Alyson Hannigan Welcomes a Baby Girl on Her 35th Birthday

Comment | 2586 days ago
Turning 35 on Tuesday, March 24, actress Alyson Hannigan gets a very special birthday gift, a daughter. Read More
Jason Biggs: Alyson is a Better Kisser than Isla

Jason Biggs: Alyson is a Better Kisser than Isla

Comment | 3255 days ago
Jason Biggs' comment on romantic scene with several actresses including kissing scene with Alyson Hannigan and Isla Fisher. Read More