Amanda Bynes

Birth Name :

Amanda Laura Bynes

Birth Date :

April 03, 1986

Birth Place :

Thousand Oaks, California, USA

Popular for :

Nickelodeon's sketch comedy-variety show "All That" (1996 - 2000)

Amanda Bynes Picture

Amanda Bynes Related News

Amanda Bynes' Puppy Is Dead After Running Away From Home

Amanda Bynes' Puppy Is Dead After Running Away From Home

Comment | 1856 days ago
The 'Hairspray' actress announced on her Twitter that she is now having a sad day for losing her beloved Pomeranian puppy, called Angel, after she found it got away from her house the day before. Read More
Amanda Bynes Takes a U-Turn on Her Retirement From Acting

Amanda Bynes Takes a U-Turn on Her Retirement From Acting

Comment | 2110 days ago
About a month after she declared she quits her acting career, the star of 'Sydney White' comes out with a brief announcement saying, 'I've unretired.' Read More
Amanda Bynes NOT Joining Las Vegas Circus

Amanda Bynes NOT Joining Las Vegas Circus

Comment | 2128 days ago
Shooting down story that the 'Sydney White' star will be joining an animal-themed show in Las Vegas, her representative insists that 'there isn't a shred of truth to it.' Read More

Amanda Bynes Album and Single

Amanda Bynes Movie