Birth Name :

Amanda Louise Holden

Birth Date :

February 16, 1971

Birth Place :

Bishop's Waltham, England, UK

Popular for :

As Sarah Trevanion on ITV's "Wild at Heart" (2006 - 2008)

Amanda Holden Picture

Amanda Holden Related News

Amanda Holden Winds Up Piers Morgan on 'Britain's Got Talent'

Amanda Holden Winds Up Piers Morgan on 'Britain's Got Talent'

Comment | 2256 days ago
The 39 year-old judge teases her partner on 'Britain's Got Talent' by stating that he and the show host are quite similar, especially in the eye, leaving them feel infuriated. Read More
Amanda Holden Lands American TV Deal

Amanda Holden Lands American TV Deal

Comment | 2258 days ago
The 'Britain's Got Talent' judge is really thrilled to become a part of CBS' morning program 'The Early Show' after current main female presenter goes on maternity leaves. Read More
Amanda Holden Annoys People for Failing to Pretend to Be Cool

Amanda Holden Annoys People for Failing to Pretend to Be Cool

Comment | 2261 days ago
The 'Britain's Got Talent' judge believes that her actions during the show is not 'cool' at all and admits that she can't hide her emotions which probably annoy people alot. Read More

Amanda Holden Movie