Amanda Seyfried

Birth Name :

Amanda Michelle Seyfried

Birth Date :

December 03, 1985

Birth Place :

Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA

Popular for :

As Karen Smith in "Mean Girls" (2004)

Amanda Seyfried Picture

Amanda Seyfried Related News

Amanda Seyfried Vows to Never Get Full Frontal in Movie

Amanda Seyfried Vows to Never Get Full Frontal in Movie

Comment | 1472 days ago
Though she has been cast to play former porn star Linda Lovelace, Seyfried refuses to go full frontal when it comes to stripping off due to 'personal reasons.' Read More
Amanda Seyfried Claims Kissing Justin Timberlake Easy

Amanda Seyfried Claims Kissing Justin Timberlake Easy

Comment | 1760 days ago
Having said that filming their kissing scene wasn't the toughest day on the set of 'Now', the 'Red Riding Rood' actress gushes, 'It was pretty good.' Read More
Amanda Seyfried Keeps Men Guessing

Amanda Seyfried Keeps Men Guessing

Comment | 1763 days ago
Amanda Seyfried likes to 'keep men guessing' but thinks they are attracted to her 'filthy' side. Read More