Amber Heard

Birth Name :

Amber Laura Heard

Birth Date :

April 22, 1986

Birth Place :

Austin, Texas, USA

Popular for :

As Greta Matthews in CW's series "Hidden Palms" (2007)

Amber Heard Picture

Amber Heard Related News

Official: Amber Heard Is Guess' New Spokesmodel

Official: Amber Heard Is Guess' New Spokesmodel

Comment | 1921 days ago
The 'Rum Diary' actress will do a photo shoot for the brand's fall 2011 campaign in April in Los Angeles. Read More
Amber Heard Goes Public as Lesbian

Amber Heard Goes Public as Lesbian

Comment | 2029 days ago
Choosing the GLAAD 25th anniversary party to come out publicly on her sexual orientation, the 'Drive Angry' star has been captured posing on the red carpet with partner Tasya van Ree. Read More
Amber Heard Gets Rough in New 'Drive Angry' Trailer

Amber Heard Gets Rough in New 'Drive Angry' Trailer

Comment | 2081 days ago
Refusing to let Nicolas Cage's hell-breaking Milton avenge the murder of his daughter and saving his granddaughter alone, sexy-smart waitress Piper cocks a gun and kicks some asses. Read More

Amber Heard Movie