Amber Riley

Birth Name :

Amber Patrice Riley

Birth Date :

February 15, 1986

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Popular for :

As Mercedes Jones in FOX's series "Glee" (2009)

Amber Riley Picture

Amber Riley Related News

Amber Riley Assures She's Fine After Collapsing on Red Carpet

Amber Riley Assures She's Fine After Collapsing on Red Carpet

Comment | 1683 days ago
'I got a little dizzy from all the photog flashes,' explains the 'Glee' actress on her Twitter page before she thanks the photographers for not taking pictures of her in that state. Read More
Amber Riley: I May Not Return for Fourth Season of 'Glee'

Amber Riley: I May Not Return for Fourth Season of 'Glee'

Comment | 1967 days ago
Speaking of her future on the hit series, the Mercedes Jones depicter positively points out, 'When it's time to go, it's time to go and, hopefully, there are greater things on the horizon.' Read More
Too Nervous, Adele Refuses to Meet 'Glee' Stars

Too Nervous, Adele Refuses to Meet 'Glee' Stars

Comment | 2154 days ago
Although she claims to love the hit series, the 'Chasing Pavements' singer reveals she couldn't bring herself to meet with its stars, Amber Riley and Chris Colfer, when they were in London. Read More

Amber Riley Movie