America Ferrera

Birth Name :

America Georgine Ferrera

Birth Date :

April 18, 1984

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Popular for :

As Ana Garcia in "Real Women Have Curves" (2002)

America Ferrera Picture

America Ferrera Related News

'Ugly Betty' Star America Ferrera Marries Longtime Boyfriend

'Ugly Betty' Star America Ferrera Marries Longtime Boyfriend

Comment | 1854 days ago
The actress famous for her Betty Suarez portrayal has exchanged wedding vow with Ryan Piers Williams in front of close friends and family at Vanessa William's house in Chappaqua, New York. Read More
America Ferrera Beats Selena Gomez at 2010 Imagen Awards

America Ferrera Beats Selena Gomez at 2010 Imagen Awards

Comment | 2171 days ago
The 'Ugly Betty' star is hailed as Best Actress at a luncheon ceremony at the Beverly Hilton Hotel, while indie film 'La Mission' dominates the movie category. Read More
America Ferrera Too Busy to Plan Wedding

America Ferrera Too Busy to Plan Wedding

Comment | 2191 days ago
The 'Ugly Betty' star reveals she still hasn't got anything in place for her big day because she and her director fiance Ryan Piers Williams have been busy shooting new movie 'The Dry Land' in Iraq. Read More

America Ferrera Movie