Amy Adams News

Birth Name :

Amy Lou Adams

Birth Date :

August 20, 1974

Birth Place :

Vicenza, Italy

Popular for :

As Ashley Johnsten in "Junebug" (2005)

Amy Adams Related News


1 | 2 | Next
Amy Adams Appreciates Oscar Nod More After Having Child

Amy Adams Appreciates Oscar Nod More After Having Child

Comment | 1949 days ago
'The Fighter' actress, who received her third Best Supporting Actress nomination at 2011 Academy Awards, explains, 'It's special because I have a daughter now, and she can see mommy and all of that.' Read More
Amy Adams: Being Pregnant Just Felt Physically Right

Amy Adams: Being Pregnant Just Felt Physically Right

Comment | 1979 days ago
The star of 'The Fighter' can't understand why all her friends don't have children now that she realizes how bored she was of herself before she became a mother. Read More
Amy Adams Realized About Pregnancy When Craving for Almond Milk

Amy Adams Realized About Pregnancy When Craving for Almond Milk

Comment | 2013 days ago
The 'Leap Year' actress, who gave birth to daughter Aviana in May, uncovers she knew she was expecting after she had a sudden urge to drink her partner Darren Le Gallo's favorite drink. Read More
Amy Adams Gives Birth to a Baby Girl

Amy Adams Gives Birth to a Baby Girl

Comment | 2230 days ago
The 'Julie and Julia' star and her actor fiance Darren Le Gallo welcomed their daughter on Saturday, May 15 in Los Angeles with everyone's feeling 'healthy and happy.' Read More
Justin Bieber and Robert Pattinson Listed in People's Most Beautiful

Justin Bieber and Robert Pattinson Listed in People's Most Beautiful

Comment | 2249 days ago
The two heartthrobs have landed their names in People's Most Beautiful 2010 list, joining Julia Roberts, Johnny Depp, Kristen Stewart and many others. Read More
Amy Adams Curious About Baby's Sex But Not Because of Nursery

Amy Adams Curious About Baby's Sex But Not Because of Nursery

Comment | 2391 days ago
Being too 'impatient' to learn about her first baby's sex whom she has with fiance Darren Le Gallo, the 'Doubt' star reasons, 'It's not about planning a nursery, it's more about I just want to know'. Read More
Amy Adams Is Pregnant

Amy Adams Is Pregnant

Comment | 2394 days ago
Engaged to actor Darren Le Gallo since April 2008, the 'Julie and Julia' star is reported expecting her first child with her fiance. Read More
Beautiful Amy Adams Attending 'Julie and Julia' L.A. Premiere

Beautiful Amy Adams Attending 'Julie and Julia' L.A. Premiere

Comment | 2524 days ago
Amy Adams has been seen coming to the Los Angeles premiere of 'Julie and Julia' by wearing a beautiful white dress paired with white shoes. Read More

1 | 2 | Next