Amy Poehler

Birth Name :

Amy Meredith Poehler

Birth Date :

September 16, 1971

Birth Place :

Burlington, Massachusetts, USA

Popular for :

Parody news anchor on the NBC TV program "Saturday Night Live" (2001-2008)

Amy Poehler Picture

Amy Poehler Related News

Video: Justin Timberlake Shares Bad Kiss With Amy Poehler on 'SNL'

Video: Justin Timberlake Shares Bad Kiss With Amy Poehler on 'SNL'

Comment | 2098 days ago
In one of the sketches for the September 25 episode of 'Saturday Night Live', the star of 'The Social Network' appears as part of her dream sequence to practice a kissing scene. Read More
Amy Poehler to Return to 'SNL' as Guest Host, Katy Perry to Perform

Amy Poehler to Return to 'SNL' as Guest Host, Katy Perry to Perform

Comment | 2117 days ago
The former member of 'Saturday Night Live' Amy has been set to host the season premiere of 'Saturday Night Live' on September 25 when the 'Teenage Dream' hitmaker is tapped as musical guest. Read More
Amy Poehler Gives Birth to Son No. 2

Amy Poehler Gives Birth to Son No. 2

Comment | 2149 days ago
The 'Parks and Recreation' star and her actor husband Will Arnett have welcomed the newest addition to their family, whom they name Abel James Arnett, on Friday morning, August 6. Read More

Amy Poehler Movie