Birth Name :

Amy Jade Winehouse

Birth Date :

September 14, 1983

Birth Place :

Enfield, London, England, UK

Popular for :

Album "Back to Black" (2006)

Amy Winehouse Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next
Katy Perry Channels Late Amy Winehouse in Magazine Cover

Katy Perry Channels Late Amy Winehouse in Magazine Cover

Comment | 1609 days ago
The 'One That Got Away' hitmaker looks lovely sporting Amy's trademark eye makeup in the black-and-white image that will be featured in the March issue of Interview. Read More
Amy Winehouse Said She'd Be 'Dead in Ditch, on Fire'

Amy Winehouse Said She'd Be 'Dead in Ditch, on Fire'

Comment | 1827 days ago
Following the news about the 'Rehab' hitmaker's death, it's revealed that the singer once said she'd be dead ten years after launching her first album is released. Read More
Dionne Bromfield: Amy Winehouse Tries to Fattening Me Up

Dionne Bromfield: Amy Winehouse Tries to Fattening Me Up

Comment | 1921 days ago
Speaking about her mentor, Dionne spills that the 'Back to Black' singer loves to feed her by making her spaghetti and meatballs, and praises her for making 'amazing chicken soup'. Read More
Amy Winehouse Suffers From Food Poisoning

Amy Winehouse Suffers From Food Poisoning

Comment | 1936 days ago
The 'Back to Black' singer has checked herself into a clinic in London after eating something unsavory, and reportedly told other patients she is feeling 'dog rough'. Read More
Amy Winehouse Wants A Baby

Amy Winehouse Wants A Baby

Comment | 1938 days ago
Amy Winehouse reportedly wants to have a baby with her boyfriend Reg Traviss this year. Read More
Amy Winehouse Donates Luxurious Dresses Worth $30,000

Amy Winehouse Donates Luxurious Dresses Worth $30,000

Comment | 1965 days ago
The 'Rehab' singer has allegedly given away Alexander McQueen dresses to charity to have her clothes cleared out after moving house, and has become addicted to cleaning in her underwear. Read More
Amy Winehouse Tops Least Desirable Celeb Wife List

Amy Winehouse Tops Least Desirable Celeb Wife List

Comment | 2001 days ago
The least desirable celebrity husband, in the meantime, goes to rehab-bound Charlie Sheen, while Natalie Portman and Prince Harry are chosen as most desirable celebrity wife and husband. Read More
Amy Winehouse Dating Barman She Met in Brazil

Amy Winehouse Dating Barman She Met in Brazil

Comment | 2022 days ago
The 'Back to Black' singer, who is currently on a mini-comeback tour, has reportedly fallen for the man known only as Paul since meeting him at her hotel in Rio de Janeiro. Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next