Birth Name :

Anastacia Lyn Newkirk

Birth Date :

September 17, 1973

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Popular for :

Single "I'm Outta Love" (2000)

Anastacia Picture

Anastacia Related News

Scared of Frown Lines, Anastacia Gets Regular Botox

Scared of Frown Lines, Anastacia Gets Regular Botox

Comment | 2336 days ago
Revealing that perma-frown is a family trait, the 'I'm Outta Love' confesses she has got Botox injections in her forehead since 2003. Read More
Anastacia Calls Herself as a Cougar

Anastacia Calls Herself as a Cougar

Comment | 2339 days ago
The 'I'm Outta Love' singer admits that she would love to date a younger man since she has gone back to the single market, saying 'I'm a cougar now. That's what we do.' Read More
Anastacia Not Giving Up on Having Child of Her Own

Anastacia Not Giving Up on Having Child of Her Own

Comment | 2341 days ago
Having said that she has 'to be 60 to give up hope', the 'I Belong to You' singer states she would follow Sandra Bullock's footstep in adopting if she was unable to conceive a child naturally. Read More

Anastacia Album and Single

Anastacia Movie