Andrew Garfield News

Birth Name :

Andrew Russell Garfield

Birth Date :

August 20, 1983

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Popular for :

As Jack Burridge in "Boy A" (2007)

Andrew Garfield Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | Next
Andrew Garfield on Starting a Family: 'I'd Love to Be a Dad!'

Andrew Garfield on Starting a Family: 'I'd Love to Be a Dad!'

Comment | 1586 days ago
Though hoping to have a family with the woman he loves, the 'Amazing Spider-Man' actor who dates his co-star Emma Stone notes, 'I want to be sure of what my value system is before that happens.' Read More
Report: Emma Stone and Andrew Garfield Move In Together in New York

Report: Emma Stone and Andrew Garfield Move In Together in New York

Comment | 1640 days ago
An insider reveals that the couple, who started dating since filming 'The Amazing Spider-Man', have been living together in a 'really nice' apartment, which they have decorated together. Read More
Photos: Emma Stone Goes Out for Movie Date With Andrew Garfield

Photos: Emma Stone Goes Out for Movie Date With Andrew Garfield

Comment | 1802 days ago
Although she always plays coy about her relationship with her 'Amazing Spider-Man' co-star, Emma was snapped together with Andrew when leaving El Capitan theater on Sunday, October 23. Read More
Emma Stone Reportedly Dating Her 'Spider-Man' Co-Star Andrew Garfield

Emma Stone Reportedly Dating Her 'Spider-Man' Co-Star Andrew Garfield

Comment | 1927 days ago
An insider reveals that Emma and Andrew 'got close during filming and have been hooking up,' but they decided to keep things quiet. Read More
Lucy Hale Admits to Having a Crush on Andrew Garfield

Lucy Hale Admits to Having a Crush on Andrew Garfield

Comment | 1948 days ago
The 'Pretty Little Liars' babe says she 'would probably go back into like sixth-grade shy mode' if she met the 'Amazing Spider-Man' star. Read More
'Spider-Man' Star Andrew Garfield Splits From Girlfriend of Three Years

'Spider-Man' Star Andrew Garfield Splits From Girlfriend of Three Years

Comment | 1953 days ago
The 'Social Network' actor has reportedly broken up with actress Shannon Woodward because he never met her ever since he became busy filming new movie 'The Amazing Spider-Man'. Read More
Robert Pattinson and Andrew Garfield Race for 'Akira' Role

Robert Pattinson and Andrew Garfield Race for 'Akira' Role

Comment | 2019 days ago
The two actors, along with James McAvoy, are listed as candidates to play Tetsuo in the movie, while Garrett Hedlund, Chris Pine, and Justin Timberlake are also considered to play Shotaro Kaneda. Read More
Andrew Garfield Run Naked to Celebrate 'Spider-Man' Casting

Andrew Garfield Run Naked to Celebrate 'Spider-Man' Casting

Comment | 2042 days ago
'The Social Network' actor makes the joke when sharing how excited he was upon learning that he has landed the coveted part in 'The Amazing Spider-Man'. Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | Next