Andy Samberg

Birth Name :

David Andrew Samberg

Birth Date :

August 18, 1978

Birth Place :

Berkeley, California, USA

Popular for :

As Rod Kimble in "Hot Rod" (2007)

Andy Samberg Picture

Andy Samberg Related News

'SNL' Video: Rihanna Attempts to Rob Bank With Shy Ronnie

'SNL' Video: Rihanna Attempts to Rob Bank With Shy Ronnie

Comment | 2009 days ago
Returning to 'Saturday Night Live' as a musical guest, the 'What's My Name' singer re-teams with Andy Samberg for a new digital short in which she takes Jon Hamm as a hostage. Read More
Video: Alicia Keys Gives Andy Samberg a Booty Call on 'SNL'

Video: Alicia Keys Gives Andy Samberg a Booty Call on 'SNL'

Comment | 2303 days ago
In addition to performing two of her hit songs, the Grammy-winning singer also reenacts a ludicrous phone sex in a 'Saturday Night Live' digital short. Read More
'SNL' Video: Rihanna Gives Up on Andy Samberg

'SNL' Video: Rihanna Gives Up on Andy Samberg

Comment | 2338 days ago
In addition to performing her two singles, Rihanna also shows off her comedy skill on 'Saturday Night Live' with Andy Samberg in a digital short. Read More