Birth Name :

Angelina Jolie Voight

Birth Date :

June 04, 1975

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Popular for :

As Gia Marie Carangi in HBO's "Gia" (1998)

Angelina Jolie Picture

Angelina Jolie Related News

Angelina Jolie Has Peace With Kids

Angelina Jolie Has Peace With Kids

Comment | 1963 days ago
Angelina Jolie says she gains inner peace from knowing her children are 'safe and healthy'. Read More
Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie Sued

Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie Sued

Comment | 1963 days ago
A former secretary who worked at Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie's French is estate is suing the couple after being dismissed while on sick leave. Read More
Angelina Jolie Had Family Movie Doubts

Angelina Jolie Had Family Movie Doubts

Comment | 1964 days ago
Angelina Jolie was unsure whether to show her children new movie 'Kung Fu Panda 2' because of an adoption plot, but was pleased they enjoyed the film. Read More

Angelina Jolie Movie