Anna Faris

Birth Name :

Anna Kay Faris

Birth Date :

November 29, 1976

Birth Place :

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Popular for :

As Cindy Campbell in "Scary Movie" (2000)

Anna Faris Picture

Anna Faris Related News

Comic Actress Anna Faris Was an Unfashionable 'Awkward' Kid

Comic Actress Anna Faris Was an Unfashionable 'Awkward' Kid

Comment | 1993 days ago
The 'Scary Movie' star hates how she used to be a laughing stock for her look when she was kid, but now she loves to play in comedy movies and makes people think she is stupid. Read More
It's Official, Anna Faris and Chris Pratt Have Tied the Knot

It's Official, Anna Faris and Chris Pratt Have Tied the Knot

Comment | 2572 days ago
A representative for Anna Faris has confirmed that 'The House Bunny' star has tied the knot with her fiance Chris Pratt in Bali. Read More
Anna Faris Eyes Johnny Depp Over Robert Pattinson

Anna Faris Eyes Johnny Depp Over Robert Pattinson

Comment | 2589 days ago
Though she wants Robert Pattinson to give her 'that eye-smolder', Anna Faris claims she is really excited to meet Johnny Depp. Read More