Anna Paquin News

Birth Name :

Anna Helene Paquin

Birth Date :

July 24, 1982

Birth Place :

Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Popular for :

As Flora McGrath in "The Piano" (1993)

Anna Paquin Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Next
Alexander Skarsgard Triumphant Over Stephen Moyer at 2010 Scream Awards

Alexander Skarsgard Triumphant Over Stephen Moyer at 2010 Scream Awards

Comment | 2244 days ago
Kristen Stewart was present on Saturday, October 16 to receive Best Fantasy Actress, and Bill Murray slipped into his 'Ghostbusters' gear when accepting Best Horror Movie for 'Zombieland'. Read More
Anna Paquin's 'True Blood' to Get Film Treatment

Anna Paquin's 'True Blood' to Get Film Treatment

Comment | 2271 days ago
Rumor has it, HBO has reportedly considered to bring the vampire drama revolving around Sookie and Bill onto the big screen because of the fame the series has received. Read More
2010 Emmy Awards: Lea Michele Ruffles Up, Anna Paquin Goes Gladiator

2010 Emmy Awards: Lea Michele Ruffles Up, Anna Paquin Goes Gladiator

Comment | 2293 days ago
Also turning heads on Primetime Emmy Awards red carpet are Kim Kardashian in billowy white gown, January Jones in electric-blue corset gown and Nina Dobrev in champagne one-shoulder gown. Read More
Anna Paquin to Make an Appearance in 'Scream 4'

Anna Paquin to Make an Appearance in 'Scream 4'

Comment | 2296 days ago
Kristen Bell will also make a guest appearance in the fourth installment of the movie franchise, joining the all-star cast that include Emma Roberts, Hayden Panettiere and Neve Campbell. Read More
Cast Mate Says Anna Paquin 'Never Been Happier'

Cast Mate Says Anna Paquin 'Never Been Happier'

Comment | 2296 days ago
Carrie Preston, who attended the wedding of her 'True Blood' co-star to Stephen Moyer, insists she's never seen her friends in a state of bliss and adds, 'They really sweet with each other.' Read More
Pics: Anna Paquin, Stephen Moyer Parading Wedding Ring

Pics: Anna Paquin, Stephen Moyer Parading Wedding Ring

Comment | 2298 days ago
The 'True Blood' stars, who have been added to the list of presenters at the 62nd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards, show off their wedding band when they are out and about days after their nuptials. Read More
Anna Paquin and Stephen Moyer's Wedding Photos Emerge

Anna Paquin and Stephen Moyer's Wedding Photos Emerge

Comment | 2300 days ago
The 'True Blood' stars tie the knot at a private residence in Malibu on Saturday evening, August 21 with Anna looking pretty in her white halterneck three-quarter length gown. Read More
Anna Paquin and 'True Blood' Hunks Mix Nudity and Blood for Rolling Stone

Anna Paquin and 'True Blood' Hunks Mix Nudity and Blood for Rolling Stone

Comment | 2305 days ago
Anna along with co-stars Alexander Skarsgard and Stephen Moyer get down to their birthday suit for the September issue of the magazine, and Stephen shares what makes vampires attractive. Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Next