Anna Paquin News

Birth Name :

Anna Helene Paquin

Birth Date :

July 24, 1982

Birth Place :

Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Popular for :

As Flora McGrath in "The Piano" (1993)

Anna Paquin Related News


Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Anna Paquin Talks About Sookie and Eric's Sex in 'True Blood'

Anna Paquin Talks About Sookie and Eric's Sex in 'True Blood'

Comment | 2560 days ago
Anna Paquin has explained how her character Sookie Stackhouse in 'True Blood' series is sexually involved with Alexander Skarsgard's Eric Northman, arguing it happens after she has drunk his blood. Read More
Anna Paquin Proudly Showing Off Her Engagement Ring

Anna Paquin Proudly Showing Off Her Engagement Ring

Comment | 2578 days ago
Anna Paquin has been snapped showing off a giant sparkler on her left ring finger when going out to walk her dogs in Los Angeles. Read More
'True Blood' Co-Stars Anna Paquin and Stephen Moyer Get Engaged

'True Blood' Co-Stars Anna Paquin and Stephen Moyer Get Engaged

Comment | 2579 days ago
Representatives for Anna Paquin and Stephen Moyer, who star together on 'True Blood', confirm that the couple has got engaged. Read More
Anna Paquin Feels Fine of Doing Steamy Sex Scenes on 'True Blood'

Anna Paquin Feels Fine of Doing Steamy Sex Scenes on 'True Blood'

Comment | 2609 days ago
Starring as mind-reading Sookie Stackhouse on 'True Blood', Anna Paquin opens up that she feels fine of doing several steamy sex scenes on the HBO's vampire drama series. Read More
Anna Paquin Covering Self Magazine in Sexy Bikini

Anna Paquin Covering Self Magazine in Sexy Bikini

Comment | 2629 days ago
'True Blood' star Anna Paquin is pictured showing off her sexy body in blue bikini when covering Self Magazine's July issue. Read More
Anna Paquin Claims 'True Blood' Totally Different From 'Twilight'

Anna Paquin Claims 'True Blood' Totally Different From 'Twilight'

Comment | 2634 days ago
Anna Paquin says 'True Blood' is totally different from 'Twilight' even though both are vampire stories. Read More
Pics, Anna Paquin and Stephen Moyer Premiering 'True Blood'

Pics, Anna Paquin and Stephen Moyer Premiering 'True Blood'

Comment | 2636 days ago
Hitting the red carpet of the Los Angeles premiere of 'True Blood', Anna Paquin and Stephen Moyer have been seen happily posing for pics. Read More

Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4