Birth Name :

Anne Jacqueline Hathaway

Birth Date :

November 12, 1982

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Popular for :

As Mia Thermopolis in "The Princess Diaries" (2001)

Anne Hathaway Picture

Anne Hathaway Related News

Anne Hathaway Finds 'Mellow' Relationship With Boyfriend Exhausting

Anne Hathaway Finds 'Mellow' Relationship With Boyfriend Exhausting

Comment | 1793 days ago
Although admitting that Mellow 'makes for a good life,' the 'Bride Wars' actress says sometimes it was exhausting and would freak her out. Read More
Anne Hathaway Confirms She's Catwoman in 'The Dark Knight Rises'

Anne Hathaway Confirms She's Catwoman in 'The Dark Knight Rises'

Comment | 1912 days ago
The 'Love and Other Drugs' star hints that she won't only play Selina Kyle, but is likely to slip into the leather catsuit when speaking to Oprah Winfrey about her hosting gig at 2011 Oscars. Read More
Anne Hathaway: I Had a Blast Hosting 2011 Oscar

Anne Hathaway: I Had a Blast Hosting 2011 Oscar

Comment | 1912 days ago
Recalling the experience of serving as host for Hollywood's biggest night, the 'Love and Other Drugs' beauty tells Oprah Winfrey, 'The whole ride from beginning to end was joy, pure joy.' Read More

Anne Hathaway Movie