Anthony Hopkins

Birth Name :

Philip Anthony Hopkins

Birth Date :

December 31, 1937

Birth Place :

Margam, South Wales, U.K

Popular for :

As Dr. Hannibal Lecter in "The Silence of the Lambs" (1991)

Anthony Hopkins Picture

Anthony Hopkins Related News

Chris Hemsworth Inspired by Anthony Hopkins

Chris Hemsworth Inspired by Anthony Hopkins

Comment | 1928 days ago
Chris Hemsworth has revealed he finds his 'Thor' co-star Sir Anthony Hopkins inspirational because he treats everyone as an equal. Read More
Anthony Hopkins: I'm Not Atheist

Anthony Hopkins: I'm Not Atheist

Comment | 1998 days ago
The 'Thor' actor admits his role as a Catholic priest who specializes in exorcisms in 'The Rite' forces him to evaluate his own beliefs about religion. Read More
Anthony Hopkins Credits Wife for Saving Him

Anthony Hopkins Credits Wife for Saving Him

Comment | 2006 days ago
The John Talbot of 'The Wolfman' claims that meeting Stella Arroyave was the best thing that ever happened to him because he was 'dealing with slight depression' at the time. Read More

Anthony Hopkins Movie