Anthony Hopkins Movie

Birth Name :

Philip Anthony Hopkins

Birth Date :

December 31, 1937

Birth Place :

Margam, South Wales, U.K

Popular for :

As Dr. Hannibal Lecter in "The Silence of the Lambs" (1991)

Anthony Hopkins Movie

Anthony Hopkins Movie ( .. - 2002)

  • Bad Company (2002)
  • Red Dragon (2002)
  • Hearts in Atlantis (2001)
  • Hannibal (2001)
  • Mission: Impossible II (2000)
  • Titus (1999)
  • Instinct (1999)
  • Meet Joe Black (1998)
  • The Mask of Zorro (1998)
  • Amistad (1997)
  • The Edge (1997)
  • Surviving Picasso (1996)
  • August (1996)
  • Nixon (1995)
  • Legends of the Fall (1994)
  • The Road to Wellville (1994)
  • The Remains of the Day (1993)
  • The Trial (1993)
  • The Innocent (1993)
  • Selected Exits (1993)
  • Shadowlands (1993)
  • Freejack (1992)
  • Spotswood (1992)
  • Howards End (1992)
  • To Be the Best (1992)
  • Dracula (1992)
  • Chaplin (1992)
  • One Man's War (1991)
  • The Silence of the Lambs (1991)
  • Desperate Hours (1990)
  • Heartland (1989)
  • Great Expectations (1989)
  • Across the Lake (1988)
  • The Tenth Man (1988)
  • A Chorus of Disapproval (1988)
  • The Dawning (1988)
  • 84 Charing Cross Road (1987)
  • Guilty Conscience (1985)
  • Blunt (1985)
  • Hollywood Wives (1985)
  • Arch of Triumph (1985)
  • Mussolini: The Decline and Fall of Il Duce (1985)
  • The Good Father (1985)
  • The Bounty (1984)
  • Strangers and Brothers (1984)
  • A Married Man (1983)
  • Little Eyolf (1982)
  • The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1982)
  • The Bunker (1981)
  • Peter and Paul (1981)
  • Othello (1981)
  • A Change of Seasons (1980)
  • The Elephant Man (1980)
  • Mayflower: The Pilgrims' Adventure (1979)
  • International Velvet (1978)
  • Magic (1978)
  • Kean (1978)
  • A Bridge Too Far (1977)
  • Audrey Rose (1977)
  • Dark Victory (1976)
  • The Lindbergh Kidnapping Case (1976)
  • Victory at Entebbe (1976)
  • QB VII (1974)
  • Possessions (1974)
  • The Girl from Petrovka (1974)
  • The Arcata Promise (1974)
  • All Creatures Great and Small (1974)
  • Find Me (1974)
  • The Childhood Friend (1974)
  • Juggernaut (1974)
  • A Doll's House (1973)
  • Lloyd George (1973)
  • The Edwardians (1972)
  • Poet Game (1972)
  • Young Winston (1972)
  • War & Peace (1972)
  • When Eight Bells Toll (1971)
  • Decision to Burn (1971)
  • The Three Sisters (1970)
  • Danton (1970)
  • Uncle Vanya (1970)
  • Hearts and Flowers (1970)
  • The Great Inimitable Mr. Dickens (1970)
  • Hamlet (1969)
  • The Looking Glass War (1969)
  • The Lion in Winter (1968)
  • The White Bus (1967)
  • A Flea in Her Ear (1967)