Arnold Schwarzenegger

Birth Name :

Arnold Alois Schwarzenegger

Birth Date :

July 30, 1947

Birth Place :

Thal, Styria, Austria

Popular for :

As The Terminator in movie "The Terminator" (1984)

Arnold Schwarzenegger Picture

Arnold Schwarzenegger Related News

Arnold Schwarzenegger: My Divorce Is 'One Day at a Time'

Arnold Schwarzenegger: My Divorce Is 'One Day at a Time'

Comment | 1839 days ago
The bodybuilder actor also claims that he and Maria Shriver still love each other very much and he's thanking those who support him to face his hard time. Read More
Arnold Schwarzenegger Considers a Return to Acting

Arnold Schwarzenegger Considers a Return to Acting

Comment | 2009 days ago
The 'Terminator' star opens up that he is weighing up his options in prepation of 2011 when his tenure as Governor of California comes to an end. Read More
Sylvester Stallone Admits Envy Toward Bruce Willis and Arnold Schwarzenegger

Sylvester Stallone Admits Envy Toward Bruce Willis and Arnold Schwarzenegger

Comment | 2115 days ago
Confessing that he used to consider his co-stars in 'The Expendables' his 'enemies', the 'Rambo' star admits he used to get 'very jealous' at them if they got a better movie or script than him. Read More

Arnold Schwarzenegger Movie