Ashley Greene News

Birth Name :

Ashley Michele Greene

Birth Date :

February 21, 1987

Birth Place :

Jacksonville, Florida, USA

Popular for :

As Alice Cullen in "Twilight" (2008)

Ashley Greene Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next
Ashley Greene Brutally Attacked by Ghost in 'The Apparition' Trailer

Ashley Greene Brutally Attacked by Ghost in 'The Apparition' Trailer

Comment | 1467 days ago
Feeling desperate after being tortured by a supernatural being, Ashley asks Tom Felton to help eliminate the horrifying presence from her home. Read More
Kristen Stewart Goes Colorful, Ashley Greene Oozes Inner Goddess at 2012 Met Ball

Kristen Stewart Goes Colorful, Ashley Greene Oozes Inner Goddess at 2012 Met Ball

Comment | 1483 days ago
Kristen rocks a stylish Balenciaga dress by Nicolas Ghesquiere, while Ashley glams up in a Donna Karan Atelier white grecian gown at the annual fashion event in New York City. Read More
Joe Jonas Tweets 'Happy Birthday' to Ashley Greene

Joe Jonas Tweets 'Happy Birthday' to Ashley Greene

Comment | 1559 days ago
On the same day, the Alice Cullen of 'Twilight Saga' movie series writes, 'Thank you so much :) Love you guys!' without mentioning Joe. Read More
Ashley Greene: Kissing Olivia Wilde Ends Up Being Really Fun

Ashley Greene: Kissing Olivia Wilde Ends Up Being Really Fun

Comment | 1580 days ago
Calling her co-star 'a cool chick', the Kaitlen Pickler of 'Butter' says in a magazine interview that her first experience filming a love scene with a woman 'wasn't that awkward'. Read More
Ashley Greene Gets Sultry in New DKNY Ad

Ashley Greene Gets Sultry in New DKNY Ad

Comment | 1620 days ago
The actress who plays Alice Cullen in 'Twilight Saga' movie series gives off sexy vibes in the two pictures shot for Spring 2012 campaign of DKNY jeans. Read More
Pictures: Ashley Greene Sizzling on Esquire Magazine

Pictures: Ashley Greene Sizzling on Esquire Magazine

Comment | 1648 days ago
The vampire Alice Cullen of 'Twilight Saga' movie series shows off some skin by baring her cleavage and side boob to the camera. Read More
Ashley Greene Chosen as New Ambassador for DKNY Jeans

Ashley Greene Chosen as New Ambassador for DKNY Jeans

Comment | 1684 days ago
The Alice Cullen of the 'Twilight Saga' movie series seals a 1-year contract to represent the Donna Karan's fashion line, following the footsteps of Hilary Duff and Alexa Chung. Read More
Ashley Greene Dating Broadway 'Spider-Man' Star Reeve Carney

Ashley Greene Dating Broadway 'Spider-Man' Star Reeve Carney

Comment | 1697 days ago
Multiple sources claim that the Alice Cullen of the 'Twilight Saga' film series 'has been pining after Reeve for a long time' and that she is 'super close' to his family. Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next