Ashley Greene News

Birth Name :

Ashley Michele Greene

Birth Date :

February 21, 1987

Birth Place :

Jacksonville, Florida, USA

Popular for :

As Alice Cullen in "Twilight" (2008)

Ashley Greene Related News


Previous | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Next
Joe Jonas Ready to Settle Down With Ashley Greene

Joe Jonas Ready to Settle Down With Ashley Greene

Comment | 2060 days ago
Friends believe that this is the middle member of the Jonas Brothers' most serious relationship, adding that he is impressed with the 'Twilight Saga' actress' joy of life and dedicated work ethic. Read More
Joe Jonas and Ashley Greene Get Friendly With Diners

Joe Jonas and Ashley Greene Get Friendly With Diners

Comment | 2067 days ago
The rumored couple are said taking time out from their late night meal at the Ichiban Japanese Grill and Sushi Bar in Baton Rouge to chat to and pose for pictures with fellow diners and staff. Read More
Ashley Greene Is NOT Engaged to Joe Jonas

Ashley Greene Is NOT Engaged to Joe Jonas

Comment | 2099 days ago
A representative for the 'Twilight Saga' series beauty insists that the engagement buzz surfacing after the actress was spotted wearing a gold band on her wedding finger, holds no truth. Read More
Joe Jonas to Celebrate New Year's Eve With Ashley Greene in Sin City

Joe Jonas to Celebrate New Year's Eve With Ashley Greene in Sin City

Comment | 2112 days ago
Words are, the Jonas Brothers member will attend the invitation-only Jay-Z and Coldplay concert in Las Vegas with the 'Twilight' beauty, but without his brothers, Kevin and Nick Jonas. Read More
Report: Joe Jonas Lives Together With Ashley Greene

Report: Joe Jonas Lives Together With Ashley Greene

Comment | 2117 days ago
Words on the street are, the Jonas Brothers member is 'going all out' to make living with the 'Twilight Saga' series beauty in her two-bedroom condo works as he hasn't got used to it. Read More
Report: Joe Jonas Planning to Propose Ashley Greene

Report: Joe Jonas Planning to Propose Ashley Greene

Comment | 2126 days ago
Allegedly taking the 'Twilight Saga' beauty's recent comment about marriage as a sign for him to pop the question, the Jonas Brothers member is said busy arranging for a romantic proposal. Read More
Ashley Greene Hints Readiness to Get Married

Ashley Greene Hints Readiness to Get Married

Comment | 2128 days ago
While admitting that she is indifferent about tying the knot, the Alice Cullen of 'Twilight Saga' series is confident she will be the first of her friends to walk down the aisle. Read More
Ashley Greene Recalls Joe Jonas' Run-In With Airport Security

Ashley Greene Recalls Joe Jonas' Run-In With Airport Security

Comment | 2135 days ago
Speaking out for the first time about her Jonas Brothers boyfriend, the 'Twilight' star spills on their recent trouble at Abu Dhabi airport because he brought a set of knives in his carry-on luggage. Read More

Previous | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Next