Ashley Greene News

Birth Name :

Ashley Michele Greene

Birth Date :

February 21, 1987

Birth Place :

Jacksonville, Florida, USA

Popular for :

As Alice Cullen in "Twilight" (2008)

Ashley Greene Related News


Previous | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | Next
Pic: Lingerie-Clad Ashley Greene Looks Terrified in 'The Apparition'

Pic: Lingerie-Clad Ashley Greene Looks Terrified in 'The Apparition'

Comment | 2045 days ago
Another image from the Todd Lincoln-directed supernatural thriller lets out a shot of the 'Twilight Saga' beauty standing alone with horrified look across her face. Read More
Joe Jonas and Ashley Greene Tried to Reach Out to Demi Lovato

Joe Jonas and Ashley Greene Tried to Reach Out to Demi Lovato

Comment | 2057 days ago
The Jonas Brothers member and the 'Twilight Saga' actress have allegedly wished the 'Sonny with a Chance' star well, and hope they can all be friends after she is out of rehab. Read More
Joe Jonas Not Remotely Jealous of Ashley Greene's 'Twilight Saga' Co-Star

Joe Jonas Not Remotely Jealous of Ashley Greene's 'Twilight Saga' Co-Star

Comment | 2070 days ago
Cold water has been thrown at rumor that the Jonas Brothers member has become possessive of Ashley and is unhappy about the physical scenes she has with on-screen husband Jackson Rathbone. Read More
Ashley Greene Buys Joe Jonas 500 Dollars Worth of Paired Halloween Costume

Ashley Greene Buys Joe Jonas 500 Dollars Worth of Paired Halloween Costume

Comment | 2072 days ago
The 'Twilight' actress allegedly splashes out on his-and-her outfits on both Alice in Wonderland-themed and pirate-wear costume for herself and the middle member of Jonas Brothers. Read More
Joe Jonas and Ashley Greene Spotted Making Out in Public

Joe Jonas and Ashley Greene Spotted Making Out in Public

Comment | 2079 days ago
The Jonas Brothers member and the 'Twilight Saga' actress have been snapped sealing their affection to one another with passionate kiss during lunch at California Pizza Kitchen in Lousiana. Read More
Joe Jonas Cooks Ashley Greene Dinner During Baton Rouge Visit

Joe Jonas Cooks Ashley Greene Dinner During Baton Rouge Visit

Comment | 2080 days ago
The middle member of Jonas Brothers reportedly has popped out in Lousiana, where Ashley films 'The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn', to treat her with a home-made dinner. Read More
Joe Jonas and Ashley Greene Enjoy Each Other as Dessert

Joe Jonas and Ashley Greene Enjoy Each Other as Dessert

Comment | 2084 days ago
Having a romantic dinner at Los Angeles' Katsuya restaurant recently, the rumored couple reportedly 'requested to be seated at a private table' where they have 'cocktails and kisses' for dessert. Read More
Ashley Greene Wants Demi Lovato to Still Befriend Joe Jonas

Ashley Greene Wants Demi Lovato to Still Befriend Joe Jonas

Comment | 2086 days ago
Rumor has it, the 'Twilight Saga' beauty has reached out to the Disney songstress to ask her not to have 'negative feelings' toward her rumored romance with the Jonas Brothers member. Read More

Previous | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | Next