Birth Name :

Avril Ramona Lavigne

Birth Date :

September 27, 1984

Birth Place :

Belleville, Ontario, Canada

Popular for :

Single "Complicated" (2002)

Avril Lavigne Picture

Avril Lavigne Related News

Report: Avril Lavigne to Join 'The X Factor (US)' Judging Panel

Report: Avril Lavigne to Join 'The X Factor (US)' Judging Panel

Comment | 1446 days ago
The girlfriend of Brody Jenner could be joining Simon Cowell and her former mentor L. A. Reid if she gets the part in the upcoming second season of the show. Read More
Avril Lavigne and Justin Bieber Score Multiple Nominations at 2012 Juno Awards

Avril Lavigne and Justin Bieber Score Multiple Nominations at 2012 Juno Awards

Comment | 1465 days ago
Avril receives three nods, while Bieber gets two and is pitted against the 'What the Hell' singer, Drake, Michael Buble and Nickelback in all of them. Read More
Avril Lavigne and Brody Jenner Slam Split Rumor by Tweeting Love to Each Other

Avril Lavigne and Brody Jenner Slam Split Rumor by Tweeting Love to Each Other

Comment | 1484 days ago
The 'Wish You Were Here' singer and the former star of 'The Hills' set the record straight about their relationship by declaring their love to each other on Twitter. Read More

Avril Lavigne Album and Single

Avril Lavigne Movie