Birth Name :

Brandon Cole Margera

Birth Date :

September 28, 1979

Birth Place :

Pennsylvania, USA

Popular for :

TV series documentary "Jackass" (2000 - 2004)

Bam Margera Picture

Bam Margera Related News

Released From Hospital After Bat Attack, Bam Margera to Fly to 'Jackass 3' Set

Released From Hospital After Bat Attack, Bam Margera to Fly to 'Jackass 3' Set

Comment | 2206 days ago
While April Margera, the mother of the 'Jackass' star, confirms that doctors have cleared him to fly to the film's set, the woman charged in the attack claims her innocence in the incident. Read More
Bam Margera's Sex Tape Scandal

Bam Margera's Sex Tape Scandal

Comment | 2986 days ago
Bam Margera was allegedly caught on sex tape along with Lindsay Hughes, the fiancee of New York radio host, Gregg Hughes. Read More

Jackass' Margera's Unholy Matrimony

Comment | 3460 days ago
Bam Margera's has married his childhood sweetheart and their marriage is due to be shown on MTV under the title 'Bam's Unholy Union' set to be screened on April. Read More

Bam Margera Movie