Barbra Streisand

Birth Name :

Barbara Joan Streisand

Birth Date :

April 24, 1942

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Popular for :

Album "The Barbra Streisand Album" (1963)

Barbra Streisand Picture

Barbra Streisand Related News

Music Video for Revamped 'We Are the World' Premiered

Music Video for Revamped 'We Are the World' Premiered

Comment | 2268 days ago
Introduced by Jamie Fox, the full look into the seven-minute video of 'We Are the World: 25 for Haiti' has Justin Bieber, Nicole Scherzinger, Jennifer Hudson and Josh Groban among others singing. Read More
A Waitress Wrote List of Celebrities with Worst Tip

A Waitress Wrote List of Celebrities with Worst Tip

Comment | 3253 days ago
Tobey Maguire and Kelly Preston give very small tip, Gwyneth Paltrow too stupid to count 15 per cent, Madonna and Rupert Everett leave none. Read More
Michael Jackson Paid High to Attend a Prince's Party

Michael Jackson Paid High to Attend a Prince's Party

Comment | 3265 days ago
Still having his charisma, Michael Jackson is invited to a Brunei prince's 25-years-old party and paid 5 million just to 'be there'. Read More

Barbra Streisand Movie