Ben Affleck

Birth Name :

Benjamin Geza Affleck

Birth Date :

August 15, 1972

Birth Place :

Berkeley, California, USA

Popular for :

The writer of "Good Will Hunting" movie (1997)

Ben Affleck Picture

Ben Affleck Related News

Ben Affleck Admits He's Not a Good Christmas Shopper

Ben Affleck Admits He's Not a Good Christmas Shopper

Comment | 2034 days ago
Admitting he always puts off choosing a gift for wife Jennifer Garner, the 'Extract' star tells host Ellen DeGeneres, 'I spend the whole time fretting and being nervous and hoping she likes that.' Read More
Ben Affleck Insists He Doesn't Compete With Actor Brother

Ben Affleck Insists He Doesn't Compete With Actor Brother

Comment | 2104 days ago
Even though he did get frustrated with Casey Affleck on the set of their movie, the actor of 'The Town' asserts he feels no jealousy towards his younger sibling. Read More
Ben Affleck Once Mistaken for Bank Robber

Ben Affleck Once Mistaken for Bank Robber

Comment | 2110 days ago
The actor-slash-director admits he terrifies a bank's customers when he walked into the financial depository while he was still in costume of a back robber for his thriller 'The Town'. Read More

Ben Affleck Movie