Ben Kingsley

Birth Name :

Krishna Pandit Bhanji

Birth Date :

December 31, 1943

Birth Place :

Scarborough, Yorkshire, UK

Popular for :

As Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi "Bapu" in "Gandhi" (1982)

Ben Kingsley Picture

Ben Kingsley Related News

Ben Kingsley Had a Very Difficult Relationship With His Mum

Ben Kingsley Had a Very Difficult Relationship With His Mum

Comment | 2203 days ago
The actor reveals that his mum, who recently died at the age of 96, had a 'circuit missing' that made her distant from her kids, adding 'It was very difficult to read my mother.' Read More
Penelope Cruz Performs Eroticly in 'Elegy'

Penelope Cruz Performs Eroticly in 'Elegy'

Comment | 2854 days ago
Actress Penelope Cruz shows her beautiful body in indie movie 'Elegy'. Read More
Ben Kingsley is the Old William Shakespeare

Ben Kingsley is the Old William Shakespeare

Comment | 3168 days ago
Ben Kingsley will play legendary William Shakespeare in the time frame where the poet is in deathbed. Read More

Ben Kingsley Album and Single

Ben Kingsley Movie