Ben Stiller

Birth Name :

Benjamin Edward Stiller

Birth Date :

November 30, 1965

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Popular for :

As Ted Stroehmann in "There's Something About Mary" (1998)

Ben Stiller Picture

Ben Stiller Related News

Ben Stiller: No Catwalk Is Safe in Upcoming 'Zoolander 2'

Ben Stiller: No Catwalk Is Safe in Upcoming 'Zoolander 2'

Comment | 2024 days ago
Ben, who will again portray clueless supermodel Derek Zoolander, has assured fans that the film is going to be back better and bigger than the original. Read More
Confirmed, Ben Stiller to Star in 'While We're Young'

Confirmed, Ben Stiller to Star in 'While We're Young'

Comment | 2126 days ago
The 'Megamind' actor is set to team up with James Franco in the Scott Rudin-produced film, while actresses Greta Gerwig and Cate Blanchett are also being offered roles. Read More
Gabourey Sidibe Joins Ben Stiller in 'Tower Heist'

Gabourey Sidibe Joins Ben Stiller in 'Tower Heist'

Comment | 2168 days ago
The Oscar-nominee has landed her first big role since 'Precious: Based on the Novel PUSH by Sapphire' as she signs up to star opposite Ben and Michael Pena in the action-comedy movie. Read More