Bette Midler

Birth Name :

Bette Davis Midler

Birth Date :

December 01, 1945

Birth Place :

Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Popular for :

Single "Wind Beneath My Wings" (1989)

Bette Midler Related News

Bette Midler Compares Caesars Palace Gigs to Performing on Titanic

Bette Midler Compares Caesars Palace Gigs to Performing on Titanic

Comment | 1899 days ago
'The Rose' singer admits she was glad to play her last date of her concert series at Caesars Palace in Las Vegas since the global economic recession had a negative impact on the gambling haven. Read More
Bette Midler to Take Retirement After Her Las Vegas Show

Bette Midler to Take Retirement After Her Las Vegas Show

Comment | 2941 days ago
The veteran singer/actress is planning to leave show business after she completes her 30-month show in Las Vegas. Read More

Bette Midler Album and Single